Junior Presentation Day

Juniors Presentation Day Where: Auburn Tennis Club, Chisholm Road Auburn When: Sunday 5th June from 11am until 2pm Contact Col Monro on 0421056062 with Read more

2016/17 Pre Season Starts July 30th

2016/17 Pre Season Training When: Every Saturday from the 30th July Where: Mona Park, Auburn If you're interested in playing for Auburn District Cricket Read more

2016/17 Entertainment Books Now Available

We have now started pre-selling Entertainment Books where you can get over $20,000 worth of value throughout restaurants, movies, hotels, travel, fast Read more

Jalil Takes Out Major Seniors Award for 2015/16

Nasir Jalil has walked away with this seasons George Parry Player Of The Year Award pipping out Andrew Baker. Jalil scored over 400 runs and took 19 wickets Read more

Annual ADCC Golf Day 2017

Annual Golf Day 2017 When: Sunday 8th January 2017 Where: Rosnay Golf Club Auburn Time: 6.30AM Cost: $40 - includes green fees and BBQ lunch at Mona Park Read more

Arjan Motors Partner with ADCC

Auburn District Cricket Club is pleased to partner with local business Arjan Motors until the end of season 2018/19. Arjan Motors have been in Lidcombe Read more

Dooleys Major Supporter of ADCC

Dooleys has continued it long standing relationship with Auburn District Cricket Club. All players are strongly encouraged to become a member at one of Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 15 Division 2 SF
Hills Barbarians White
   def  
Auburn
Balcombe Heights Oval [Hills Council] 
Under 11 Division 2 SF
Kings Langley
9/85(cc)
   def  
Auburn
75
Morgan Power Reserve Lower [Blacktown Council] 
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 22
Auburn
66
   def by  
Wests Briars
9/147(cc)
Dave Tribolet Oval (In Mona Park) 
First Grade 13
Auburn
4/131
   def  
Epping
130
George Parry Oval 
Second Grade 13
Epping
220
   def  
Auburn
30
North Epping Oval 
Third Grade 13
Auburn
182
   def by  
Epping
269
Dave Tribolet Oval 
Fourth Grade 13
Epping
6/285(cc)
   def  
Auburn
136
Epping Oval 
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 21
Georges River Sharks
127
   def by  
Auburn
162
Lance Hutchinson Oval 
Under 11 Division 2 11
Auburn
7/105
   def  
Wentworthville Leagues
91
Guilfoyle Park 
Under 13 Division 2 11
Auburn
120
   def by  
AKA Crusaders
160
Webbs Ave Reserve 
Under 15 Division 2 11
Auburn
144
   def by  
Hills Barbarians White
9/175(cc)
Peter Hislop Oval 
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 20
Auburn
185
   def  
Eastern Suburbs
8/157
Mona Park No 3 (In Mona Park) 
Fourth Grade 12
Auburn
9/275(dec)
   def  
Roseville
45 and 121
Dave Tribolet Oval 
Second Grade 12
Auburn
127 and 3/101
   def  
Roseville
90 and 137
George Parry Oval 
Third Grade 12
Roseville
95 and 93
   def by  
Auburn
7/170(dec) and 0/19
Roseville Park 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Jason Kelly101First Grade3
2 Muhammed R Alawi93Fourth Grade1
3 Nasir Jalil90First Grade12
4 Amarjot Singh89Second Grade3
5 Sanketh R Gitte79Third Grade13
6 Waleed Jalil78First Grade1
7 Harsh Bhagat78Fourth Grade6
8 Daniel Burton77Fourth Grade11
9 Nasir Jalil76First Grade6
10 Waleed Jalil75Frank Gray Shield7
View all statistics

Twitter

Facebook

Events

2016/17 Pre Season Starts July 30th
2016/17 Pre Season Training When: Every Saturday from the 30th July Where:...
Junior Presentation Day
Juniors Presentation Day  Where: Auburn Tennis Club, Chisholm Road Au...
Annual ADCC Golf Day 2017
Annual Golf Day 2017 When: Sunday 8th January 2017 Where: Rosnay Golf Club...

YouTube