Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Epping
drew Auburn
North Epping Oval 
Third Grade QF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Lane Cove
221 J Dodds 99* JT Needham 36  S Zammit 3/49 M Dewji 3/54 A Hadley 2/64
drew Auburn
6/61 AD Young 37  C Bezer 4/13
Kingsford Smith Oval 
Fourth Grade 13 6 Mar 21 Lindfield
183 C Levy 52  P Sheth 3/17 ZT Mirza 3/39 S Rana 2/23 A Krishna 2/46
def Auburn
170 U Khan 39 A Bailey-Fong 25  C Levy 3/29 J Greenwood 2/37
Acron Oval 
Frank Gray Shield 5 7 Feb 21 Strathfield
143 J Britnell 47  H Haider 2/18 A Hadley 2/30
def by Auburn
165 H Quinn 86  D Twining 4/26 S Baba 2/40
Airey Park 
Second Grade QF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Lane Cove
175 S Shaik 82  
drew Auburn
5/94 SJ Bridges 27*  B Greaves 2/25
Tantallon Oval 
UNDER 12 GF 20 Mar 21 Prestons Hornets Gold
v Auburn
Paciullo Park 
Under 13 SF 7 Mar 21 Auburn
5/75 MT Adnan 27  Y Singh 2/0
def by Moorebank Sports White
Springfield Park 
Under 15/16 SF 7 Mar 21 Moorebank Sports 16
4/118 A Ellis 61*  L Tawakal 2/24
def Auburn 16
117 A Diwan 30  R Bhat 4/21 P Vijendra 3/14
Hammondville Reserve (Hammondville Reserve 1) 
Sydney Masters Over 40's 10 28 Mar 21 Auburn
3/103 M Meurling 41* K Bulathsinghala 26  B James 2/20
def Cricketers' Club of New South Wales
101 H Bridge 40  R Barbon 5/18 KB Wicks 2/17
George Parry Oval 
Sydney Masters Over 40's 10 28 Mar 21 Auburn Eagles
def by Balmain South Sydney
Dave Tribolet Oval 
Fifth Grade QF 13 Mar 21 Pennant Hills
8/167(cc) I Bhojani 51  M Parkinson 3/25 C Atlagic 2/30
def Auburn
25  S Ahmed 4/6 U Khan 2/2 A Qureshi 2/3 S Naqvi 2/7
Pennant Hills Oval 
Chappelow Cup GF 27 Mar 21 Auburn Green
6/76 M Mohamed 27  SM Rehman 2/10 KV Ramana Venkat 2/11 K VV 2/12
def MPSD Black
75  S Juliyangedon 5/9 M Mohamed Alawi 3/13
George Parry Oval 
Under 12 Twenty/20 GF 7 Feb 21 Prestons Hornets Gold
8/68  
def Auburn
5/66 P Sharma 30*  
Peter Miller Park 
Under 16 Twenty/20 GF 7 Feb 21 Prestons Hornets
8/140(cc) AP Badolato 40 C Fitzjohn 25  
def Auburn
105  AP Badolato 2/8 A Theyagarajan 2/8 M Salvatore 2/10
Amalfi Park (Oval 1) 
Under 11 GF 13 Mar 21 Prestons Hornets White
11/130  M Shariat 4/12 E Mohammed 4/15 A Rana 2/16
def by Auburn
7/137 A Rana 25  A Sheraz 4/2
Amalfi Park (Oval 2) 
Under 10 GF 13 Mar 21 Moorebank Sports White
9/86(cc)  M Kamal 3/11 A Vohra 2/14 Z Hashmi 2/14
def by Auburn Gold
2/126(cc)  
Ernie Smith Reserve